AI Stock Finder
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

PAY vs SEZL: stock comparison and AI forecast

Paymentus Holdings, Inc. (PAY) and Sezzle Inc. (SEZL) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
NYSE · Services-Business Services, NEC

PAY Paymentus Holdings, Inc.

Price
$33.38 +19.9% · 6M
Market Cap
$4.20B
P/E Ratio
56.6x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Services-Business Services, NEC

SEZL Sezzle Inc.

Price
$136.69 +58.9% · 6M
Market Cap
$5.22B
P/E Ratio
29.8x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

6M · 2026-05-07 → 2026-11-05

Six-month price performance

Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.

70105140175210
PAY +19.9% SEZL +58.9%
PAY · SEZL

Key facts

  • SEZL is 1.2 times larger than PAY by market capitalization ($5.22B against $4.20B).
  • SEZL trades at 29.8 times trailing earnings, PAY at 56.6 times.
  • Over the last six months SEZL returned +58.9% and PAY +19.9%.
  • SEZL turns 31.4% of its revenue into net income, against 6.7% for PAY.
  • SEZL carries 0.73 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.19 times for PAY.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Business Services, NEC.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricPAYSEZL
Market Cap$4.20B$5.22B
P/E Ratio56.58x29.75x
P/B Ratio6.54x18.80x
EPS$0.59$5.21
Book Value/Share$5.11$8.25
Revenue/Share$11.29$17.27
FCF/Share$1.33$11.32

Profitability & Margins

MetricPAYSEZL
ROE14.7%65.8%
ROA12.4%37.9%
ROIC17.9%64.1%
Gross Margin25.2%–
Operating Margin8.2%41.9%
Net Margin6.7%31.4%
EBT Margin9.0%39.7%
Tax Rate26.1%20.9%

Financial Health

MetricPAYSEZL
Current Ratio4.82x4.21x
D/E Ratio0.19x0.73x
Financial Leverage1.19x1.73x
Interest Coverage–15.8x
Working Capital$423M$326M

Cash Flow

MetricPAYSEZL
Operating Cash Flow$168M$382M
Free Cash Flow$168M$381M
Capital Spending-$450K-$1M
OCF Growth YoY16.0%575.4%
FCF Growth YoY15.9%581.2%
FCF/Sales11.8%65.5%
CapEx/Sales0.0%0.2%

Operational Efficiency

MetricPAYSEZL
Asset Turnover1.86x1.21x
Fixed Assets Turnover616.6x–
Payables Period26 days–

Income Statement

MetricPAYSEZL
Total Revenue$1.42B$582M
Operating Income$117M$244M
Net Income$95M$183M
R&D Expense$63M–
SG&A Expense$230M–
Cost of Goods Sold$1.06B–

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricPAYSEZL
Shares Outstanding126M34M
Net Income Growth59.2%57.7%
EPS Growth55.3%61.0%
FAQ

PAY vs SEZL: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, PAY or SEZL?

SEZL is 1.2 times larger than PAY by market capitalization ($5.22B against $4.20B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, PAY or SEZL?

SEZL trades at 29.8 times trailing earnings, PAY at 56.6 times.

Which stock performed better over the last six months, PAY or SEZL?

Over the last six months SEZL returned +58.9% and PAY +19.9%.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, PAY or SEZL?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.