PAY vs RELY: stock comparison and AI forecast
Paymentus Holdings, Inc. (PAY) and Remitly Global, Inc. (RELY) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
PAY Paymentus Holdings, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $4.20B
- P/E Ratio
- 56.6x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
RELY Remitly Global, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $4.56B
- P/E Ratio
- 12.5x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- PAY and RELY have similar market capitalizations ($4.20B and $4.56B).
- RELY trades at 12.4 times trailing earnings, PAY at 56.6 times.
- RELY turns 19.1% of its revenue into net income, against 6.7% for PAY.
- RELY carries 0.35 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.19 times for PAY.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Business Services, NEC.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $4.20B | $4.56B |
| P/E Ratio | 56.58x | 12.45x |
| P/B Ratio | 6.54x | 3.72x |
| EPS | $0.59 | $1.73 |
| Book Value/Share | $5.11 | $5.79 |
| Revenue/Share | $11.29 | $8.98 |
| FCF/Share | $1.33 | $2.10 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.7% | 29.7% |
| ROA | 12.4% | 22.0% |
| ROIC | 17.9% | 18.1% |
| Gross Margin | 25.2% | – |
| Operating Margin | 8.2% | 12.0% |
| Net Margin | 6.7% | 19.1% |
| EBT Margin | 9.0% | 11.7% |
| Tax Rate | 26.1% | -63.4% |
Financial Health
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.82x | 3.50x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.19x | 0.35x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.19x | 1.35x |
| Interest Coverage | – | 23.4x |
| Working Capital | $423M | $980M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $168M | $459M |
| Free Cash Flow | $168M | $444M |
| Capital Spending | -$450K | -$15M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 16.0% | 98.7% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 15.9% | 116.5% |
| FCF/Sales | 11.8% | 23.4% |
| CapEx/Sales | 0.0% | 0.8% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.86x | 1.15x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 616.6x | 31.2x |
| Payables Period | 26 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.42B | $1.90B |
| Operating Income | $117M | $229M |
| Net Income | $95M | $364M |
| R&D Expense | $63M | $316M |
| SG&A Expense | $230M | – |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $1.06B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 126M | 212M |
| Net Income Growth | 59.2% | 1632.6% |
| EPS Growth | 55.3% | – |
PAY vs RELY: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, PAY or RELY?
PAY and RELY have similar market capitalizations ($4.20B and $4.56B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, PAY or RELY?
RELY trades at 12.4 times trailing earnings, PAY at 56.6 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, PAY or RELY?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.