LAMR vs OHI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Lamar Advertising Co/New (LAMR) and Omega Healthcare Investors Inc (OHI) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
LAMR Lamar Advertising Co/New
- Market Cap
- $15.93B
- P/E Ratio
- 28.7x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
OHI Omega Healthcare Investors Inc
- Market Cap
- $14.54B
- P/E Ratio
- 17.1x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- LAMR and OHI have similar market capitalizations ($15.93B and $14.54B).
- OHI trades at 17.1 times trailing earnings, LAMR at 28.7 times.
- OHI turns 58.1% of its revenue into net income, against 23.9% for LAMR.
- LAMR carries 6.11 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.79 times for OHI.
- OHI yields 5.53% in dividends and LAMR 4.18%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Real Estate Investment Trusts.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | LAMR | OHI |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $15.93B | $14.54B |
| P/E Ratio | 28.70x | 17.08x |
| P/B Ratio | 16.22x | 2.64x |
| Dividend Yield | 4.18% | 5.53% |
| EPS | $5.48 | $2.81 |
| Book Value/Share | $9.70 | $18.17 |
| Revenue/Share | $22.97 | $4.33 |
| FCF/Share | $7.09 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | LAMR | OHI |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 56.6% | 13.8% |
| ROA | 8.0% | 7.5% |
| ROIC | 11.9% | – |
| Gross Margin | 67.4% | – |
| Operating Margin | 31.8% | – |
| Net Margin | 23.9% | 58.1% |
| EBT Margin | 24.8% | 49.4% |
| Tax Rate | 1.9% | 2.3% |
Financial Health
| Metric | LAMR | OHI |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.63x | – |
| D/E Ratio | 6.11x | 0.79x |
| Financial Leverage | 7.12x | 1.84x |
| Interest Coverage | 4.4x | 7.5x |
| Working Capital | -$293M | – |
Cash Flow
| Metric | LAMR | OHI |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $907M | $855M |
| Free Cash Flow | $718M | – |
| Capital Spending | -$189M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | 4.9% | -2.5% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -0.6% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 30.9% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 8.1% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | LAMR | OHI |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.33x | 0.13x |
| Receivables Turnover | 6.2x | 5.2x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 1.4x | – |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 59 days | 71 days |
| Payables Period | 8 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | LAMR | OHI |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $2.33B | $1.31B |
| Operating Income | $739M | – |
| Net Income | $556M | $762M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $758M | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | LAMR | OHI |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $6.57 | $2.65 |
| Payout Ratio | 119.9% | 94.3% |
| Shares Outstanding | 101M | 303M |
| Net Income Growth | 26.6% | 41.4% |
| EPS Growth | 8.5% | 63.4% |
LAMR vs OHI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, LAMR or OHI?
LAMR and OHI have similar market capitalizations ($15.93B and $14.54B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, LAMR or OHI?
OHI trades at 17.1 times trailing earnings, LAMR at 28.7 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, LAMR or OHI?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.