FCCO vs OVLY: stock comparison and AI forecast
First Community Corp /Sc/ (FCCO) and Oak Valley Bancorp (OVLY) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
FCCO First Community Corp /Sc/
- Market Cap
- $307M
- P/E Ratio
- 12.5x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
OVLY Oak Valley Bancorp
- Price
- $34.24 +3.1% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $288M
- P/E Ratio
- 12.2x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- FCCO and OVLY have similar market capitalizations ($307M and $288M).
- OVLY trades at 12.2 times trailing earnings, FCCO at 12.5 times.
- OVLY turns 28.4% of its revenue into net income, against 26.1% for FCCO.
- FCCO carries 9.41 times debt per unit of equity, against 8.22 times for OVLY.
- OVLY yields 5.67% in dividends and FCCO 1.78%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification State Commercial Banks.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | FCCO | OVLY |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $307M | $288M |
| P/E Ratio | 12.54x | 12.15x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.34x | 1.33x |
| Dividend Yield | 1.78% | 5.67% |
| EPS | $2.60 | $2.82 |
| Book Value/Share | $24.25 | $25.80 |
| Revenue/Share | $9.41 | $9.81 |
| FCF/Share | $0.73 | $2.97 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | FCCO | OVLY |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.1% | 10.8% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 1.2% |
| Net Margin | 26.1% | 28.4% |
| EBT Margin | 32.4% | 36.2% |
| Tax Rate | 19.4% | 21.6% |
Financial Health
| Metric | FCCO | OVLY |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 9.41x | 8.22x |
| Financial Leverage | 10.41x | 9.22x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | FCCO | OVLY |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $8M | $27M |
| Free Cash Flow | $7M | $25M |
| Capital Spending | -$1M | -$2M |
| OCF Growth YoY | -37.4% | 0.2% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -41.3% | 9.1% |
| FCF/Sales | 7.8% | 30.3% |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.2% | 2.2% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | FCCO | OVLY |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.04x | 0.04x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 3.0x | 4.4x |
Income Statement
| Metric | FCCO | OVLY |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $88M | $83M |
| Net Income | $23M | $23M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | FCCO | OVLY |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.58 | $1.94 |
| Payout Ratio | 22.3% | 68.8% |
| Shares Outstanding | 9M | 8M |
| Net Income Growth | 33.8% | -3.2% |
| EPS Growth | 26.2% | -5.4% |
FCCO vs OVLY: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, FCCO or OVLY?
FCCO and OVLY have similar market capitalizations ($307M and $288M).
Which is cheaper on earnings, FCCO or OVLY?
OVLY trades at 12.2 times trailing earnings, FCCO at 12.5 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, FCCO or OVLY?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.