NUTX vs RDWR: stock comparison and AI forecast
Nutex Health Inc. (NUTX) and Radware Ltd (RDWR) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
NUTX Nutex Health Inc.
- Price
- $205.22 +57.1% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.36B
- P/E Ratio
- 6.6x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
RDWR Radware Ltd
- Price
- $33.00 +22.9% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.30B
- P/E Ratio
- 1508.9x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- NUTX and RDWR have similar market capitalizations ($1.36B and $1.30B).
- NUTX trades at 6.6 times trailing earnings, RDWR at 1508.9 times.
- Over the last six months NUTX returned +57.1% and RDWR +22.9%.
- NUTX turns 22.8% of its revenue into net income, against 0.4% for RDWR.
- NUTX carries 1.13 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.80 times for RDWR.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Business Services, NEC.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | NUTX | RDWR |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $1.36B | $1.30B |
| P/E Ratio | 6.59x | 1508.86x |
| P/B Ratio | 3.13x | 3.73x |
| EPS | $29.37 | $0.02 |
| Book Value/Share | $61.81 | $8.10 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | NUTX | RDWR |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 47.8% | 0.3% |
| ROA | 20.2% | 0.2% |
| ROIC | 45.6% | -1.4% |
| Gross Margin | 53.6% | 80.8% |
| Operating Margin | 45.0% | -2.4% |
| Net Margin | 22.8% | 0.4% |
| EBT Margin | 42.8% | 2.6% |
| Tax Rate | 19.7% | 84.3% |
Financial Health
| Metric | NUTX | RDWR |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.76x | 1.63x |
| Quick Ratio | 4.72x | 1.56x |
| D/E Ratio | 1.13x | 0.80x |
| Financial Leverage | 2.37x | 1.92x |
| Interest Coverage | 132.7x | – |
| Working Capital | $500M | $122M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | NUTX | RDWR |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $315M | $38M |
| OCF Growth YoY | – | -3.1% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | NUTX | RDWR |
|---|---|---|
| Inventory Turnover | 82.3x | 4.1x |
| Days Inventory | 4 days | 89 days |
| Payables Period | – | 49 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | NUTX | RDWR |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | $410M | -$7M |
| Net Income | $208M | $1M |
| R&D Expense | – | $81M |
| SG&A Expense | – | $209M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $423M | $54M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | NUTX | RDWR |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 7M | 43M |
| Net Income Growth | 42.3% | – |
| EPS Growth | – | -93.4% |
NUTX vs RDWR: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, NUTX or RDWR?
NUTX and RDWR have similar market capitalizations ($1.36B and $1.30B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, NUTX or RDWR?
NUTX trades at 6.6 times trailing earnings, RDWR at 1508.9 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, NUTX or RDWR?
Over the last six months NUTX returned +57.1% and RDWR +22.9%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, NUTX or RDWR?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.