AI Stock Finder
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

HEI vs SARO: stock comparison and AI forecast

Heico Corp (HEI) and Standardaero, Inc. (SARO) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
NYSE · Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts

HEI Heico Corp

Price
$327.33 +13.0% · 6M
Market Cap
$45.75B
P/E Ratio
54.6x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
NYSE · Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts

SARO Standardaero, Inc.

Market Cap
$8.37B
P/E Ratio
27.5x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

HEI · SARO

Key facts

  • HEI is 5.5 times larger than SARO by market capitalization ($45.75B against $8.37B).
  • SARO trades at 27.5 times trailing earnings, HEI at 54.5 times.
  • HEI turns 15.4% of its revenue into net income, against 5.1% for SARO.
  • SARO carries 1.49 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.94 times for HEI.
  • HEI yields 0.22% in dividends; SARO pays none.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricHEISARO
Market Cap$45.75B$8.37B
P/E Ratio54.55x27.50x
P/B Ratio11.05x3.04x
Dividend Yield0.22%–
EPS$6.00$0.92
Book Value/Share$29.63$8.32
Revenue/Share$37.04$19.11
FCF/Share$7.37$0.66

Profitability & Margins

MetricHEISARO
ROE17.1%11.8%
ROA–4.7%
ROIC–11.0%
Gross Margin40.4%15.1%
Operating Margin27.1%9.5%
Net Margin15.4%5.1%
EBT Margin24.3%6.8%
Tax Rate18.3%25.0%

Financial Health

MetricHEISARO
Current Ratio2.72x2.13x
Quick Ratio1.27x1.59x
D/E Ratio0.94x1.49x
Financial Leverage–2.49x
Interest Coverage9.9x4.1x
Working Capital$1.72B$1.61B

Cash Flow

MetricHEISARO
Operating Cash Flow$1.11B$291M
Free Cash Flow$1.03B$219M
Capital Spending-$81M-$72M
OCF Growth YoY31.6%426.2%
FCF Growth YoY31.7%–
FCF/Sales19.9%3.5%
CapEx/Sales1.6%1.1%

Operational Efficiency

MetricHEISARO
Asset Turnover–0.92x
Receivables Turnover7.0x7.8x
Inventory Turnover2.1x7.0x
Fixed Assets Turnover10.8x10.7x
Days Sales Outstanding52 days47 days
Days Inventory171 days52 days
Payables Period35 days48 days
Cash Conversion Cycle188 days51 days

Income Statement

MetricHEISARO
Total Revenue$5.18B$6.32B
Operating Income$1.24B$598M
Net Income$709M$324M
R&D Expense$137M–
SG&A Expense$847M$255M
Cost of Goods Sold$3.09B$5.37B

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricHEISARO
Dividends Per Share$0.71–
Payout Ratio11.8%–
Shares Outstanding140M331M
Net Income Growth20.8%128.7%
EPS Growth11.1%283.3%
FAQ

HEI vs SARO: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, HEI or SARO?

HEI is 5.5 times larger than SARO by market capitalization ($45.75B against $8.37B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, HEI or SARO?

SARO trades at 27.5 times trailing earnings, HEI at 54.5 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, HEI or SARO?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.