AI Stock Finder
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

GOLF vs YETI: stock comparison and AI forecast

Acushnet Holdings Corp. (GOLF) and Yeti Holdings, Inc. (YETI) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
NYSE · Sporting & Athletic Goods, NEC

GOLF Acushnet Holdings Corp.

Price
$83.62 -6.6% · 6M
Market Cap
$4.88B
P/E Ratio
22.6x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
NYSE · Sporting & Athletic Goods, NEC

YETI Yeti Holdings, Inc.

Price
$46.95 +10.6% · 6M
Market Cap
$3.43B
P/E Ratio
19.9x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

6M · 2026-05-07 → 2026-11-05

Six-month price performance

Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.

90100110120130
GOLF -6.6% YETI +10.6%
GOLF · YETI

Key facts

  • GOLF is 1.4 times larger than YETI by market capitalization ($4.88B against $3.43B).
  • YETI trades at 19.9 times trailing earnings, GOLF at 22.6 times.
  • Over the last six months YETI returned +10.6% and GOLF -6.6%.
  • GOLF carries 1.49 times debt per unit of equity, against 1.14 times for YETI.
  • GOLF yields 1.21% in dividends; YETI pays none.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Sporting & Athletic Goods, NEC.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricGOLFYETI
Market Cap$4.88B$3.43B
P/E Ratio22.60x19.89x
P/B Ratio5.65x5.62x
Dividend Yield1.21%–
EPS$3.70$2.36
Book Value/Share$14.80$8.35
Revenue/Share$46.22$26.52
FCF/Share$4.08$3.50

Profitability & Margins

MetricGOLFYETI
ROE–29.3%
ROA–13.7%
ROIC–26.4%
Gross Margin49.4%59.2%
Operating Margin21.7%12.2%
Net Margin–9.2%
EBT Margin17.3%12.2%
Tax Rate22.3%24.0%

Financial Health

MetricGOLFYETI
Current Ratio2.02x1.75x
Quick Ratio1.07x0.87x
D/E Ratio1.49x1.14x
Financial Leverage–2.14x
Interest Coverage–15.9x
Working Capital$616M$307M

Cash Flow

MetricGOLFYETI
Operating Cash Flow$319M$304M
Free Cash Flow$238M$255M
Capital Spending-$80M-$48M
OCF Growth YoY64.6%4.7%
FCF Growth YoY116.3%2.2%
FCF/Sales8.8%13.2%
CapEx/Sales3.0%2.5%

Operational Efficiency

MetricGOLFYETI
Asset Turnover–1.49x
Receivables Turnover7.5x11.1x
Inventory Turnover2.4x2.2x
Fixed Assets Turnover7.0x12.9x
Days Sales Outstanding48 days33 days
Days Inventory153 days166 days
Payables Period55 days97 days
Cash Conversion Cycle146 days102 days

Income Statement

MetricGOLFYETI
Total Revenue$2.70B$1.94B
Operating Income$359M$236M
Net Income–$179M
R&D Expense$79M–
SG&A Expense$883M$910M
Cost of Goods Sold$1.37B$790M

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricGOLFYETI
Dividends Per Share$1.01–
Payout Ratio27.3%–
Shares Outstanding58M73M
Net Income Growth–0.9%
EPS Growth0.0%14.0%
FAQ

GOLF vs YETI: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, GOLF or YETI?

GOLF is 1.4 times larger than YETI by market capitalization ($4.88B against $3.43B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, GOLF or YETI?

YETI trades at 19.9 times trailing earnings, GOLF at 22.6 times.

Which stock performed better over the last six months, GOLF or YETI?

Over the last six months YETI returned +10.6% and GOLF -6.6%.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, GOLF or YETI?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.