AI Stock Finder
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

GCT vs RVLV: stock comparison and AI forecast

Gigacloud Technology Inc (GCT) and Revolve Group, Inc. (RVLV) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses

GCT Gigacloud Technology Inc

Market Cap
$2.25B
P/E Ratio
11.9x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
NYSE · Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses

RVLV Revolve Group, Inc.

Price
$19.04 -5.7% · 6M
Market Cap
$1.35B
P/E Ratio
24.7x
Size
small-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

GCT · RVLV

Key facts

  • GCT is 1.7 times larger than RVLV by market capitalization ($2.25B against $1.35B).
  • GCT trades at 11.9 times trailing earnings, RVLV at 24.7 times.
  • GCT turns 10.9% of its revenue into net income, against 4.8% for RVLV.
  • GCT carries 1.27 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.55 times for RVLV.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricGCTRVLV
Market Cap$2.25B$1.35B
P/E Ratio11.89x24.73x
P/B Ratio3.96x2.44x
EPS$5.30$0.77
Book Value/Share$15.90$7.80
Revenue/Share$43.62$19.28
FCF/Share$3.82$-0.10

Profitability & Margins

MetricGCTRVLV
ROE29.9%11.9%
ROA13.2%7.7%
ROIC20.3%13.1%
Gross Margin25.9%54.1%
Operating Margin12.2%5.7%
Net Margin10.9%4.8%
EBT Margin12.9%6.4%
Tax Rate15.9%24.4%

Financial Health

MetricGCTRVLV
Current Ratio2.17x2.61x
Quick Ratio1.55x1.52x
D/E Ratio1.27x0.55x
Financial Leverage2.27x1.55x
Interest Coverage476.1x353.5x
Working Capital$414M$433M

Cash Flow

MetricGCTRVLV
Operating Cash Flow$147M$7M
Free Cash Flow$136M-$7M
Capital Spending-$11M-$14M
OCF Growth YoY-24.3%-90.9%
FCF Growth YoY-27.5%-111.5%
FCF/Sales8.8%-0.5%
CapEx/Sales0.7%1.0%

Operational Efficiency

MetricGCTRVLV
Asset Turnover1.21x1.59x
Receivables Turnover18.1x43.0x
Inventory Turnover5.3x2.1x
Fixed Assets Turnover42.0x64.9x
Days Sales Outstanding20 days8 days
Days Inventory69 days170 days
Payables Period27 days37 days
Cash Conversion Cycle62 days142 days

Income Statement

MetricGCTRVLV
Total Revenue$1.56B$1.37B
Operating Income$189M$77M
Net Income$170M$66M
R&D Expense$10M–
SG&A Expense$177M$412M
Cost of Goods Sold$1.15B$629M

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricGCTRVLV
Shares Outstanding36M71M
Net Income Growth30.6%18.8%
EPS Growth59.6%-7.2%
FAQ

GCT vs RVLV: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, GCT or RVLV?

GCT is 1.7 times larger than RVLV by market capitalization ($2.25B against $1.35B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, GCT or RVLV?

GCT trades at 11.9 times trailing earnings, RVLV at 24.7 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, GCT or RVLV?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.