AI Stock Finder
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

DAVE vs RIOT: stock comparison and AI forecast

Dave Inc./De (DAVE) and Riot Platforms, Inc. (RIOT) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Finance Services

DAVE Dave Inc./De

Price
$275.34 +10.5% · 6M
Market Cap
$3.72B
P/E Ratio
22.2x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Finance Services

RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc.

Price
$14.76 -37.7% · 6M
Market Cap
$5.54B
P/E Ratio
–
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

6M · 2026-05-07 → 2026-11-05

Six-month price performance

Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.

6090120150180
DAVE +10.5% RIOT -37.7%
DAVE · RIOT

Key facts

  • RIOT is 1.5 times larger than DAVE by market capitalization ($5.54B against $3.72B).
  • Over the last six months DAVE returned +10.5% and RIOT -37.7%.
  • DAVE turns 28.1% of its revenue into net income, against -210.8% for RIOT.
  • DAVE carries 1.28 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.43 times for RIOT.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Finance Services.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricDAVERIOT
Market Cap$3.72B$5.54B
P/E Ratio22.19x–
P/B Ratio13.58x2.59x
EPS$12.41$-4.32
Book Value/Share$20.27$5.69
Revenue/Share$51.14$1.80
FCF/Share$24.05$-2.40

Profitability & Margins

MetricDAVERIOT
ROE71.0%-66.7%
ROA31.1%-46.8%
ROIC–-51.8%
Operating Margin–-210.5%
Net Margin28.1%-210.8%
EBT Margin32.4%-216.6%
Tax Rate13.1%0.1%

Financial Health

MetricDAVERIOT
Current Ratio4.22x3.49x
D/E Ratio1.28x0.43x
Financial Leverage2.28x1.43x
Interest Coverage–0.1x
Working Capital$435M$740M

Cash Flow

MetricDAVERIOT
Operating Cash Flow$325M-$593M
Free Cash Flow$325M-$901M
Capital Spending-$300K-$308M
OCF Growth YoY36.3%–
FCF Growth YoY36.4%–
FCF/Sales47.0%-133.3%
CapEx/Sales0.0%45.6%

Operational Efficiency

MetricDAVERIOT
Asset Turnover1.11x0.22x
Receivables Turnover–33.1x
Fixed Assets Turnover1432.8x0.5x
Days Sales Outstanding–11 days

Income Statement

MetricDAVERIOT
Total Revenue$691M$676M
Operating Income–-$1.42B
Net Income$194M-$1.42B
SG&A Expense–$308M

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricDAVERIOT
Shares Outstanding14M375M
Net Income Growth32.5%-968.5%
EPS Growth23.9%-478.9%
FAQ

DAVE vs RIOT: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, DAVE or RIOT?

RIOT is 1.5 times larger than DAVE by market capitalization ($5.54B against $3.72B).

Which stock performed better over the last six months, DAVE or RIOT?

Over the last six months DAVE returned +10.5% and RIOT -37.7%.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, DAVE or RIOT?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.