CRDO vs Q: stock comparison and AI forecast
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) and Qnity Electronics, Inc. (Q) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd
- Market Cap
- $21.11B
- P/E Ratio
- 39.6x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Q Qnity Electronics, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $23.02B
- P/E Ratio
- 29.3x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- CRDO and Q have similar market capitalizations ($21.11B and $23.02B).
- Q trades at 29.3 times trailing earnings, CRDO at 39.5 times.
- CRDO turns 33.8% of its revenue into net income, against 12.1% for Q.
- Q carries 0.90 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.10 times for CRDO.
- Q yields 0.27% in dividends; CRDO pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Semiconductors & Related Devices.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | CRDO | Q |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $21.11B | $23.02B |
| P/E Ratio | 39.55x | 29.34x |
| P/B Ratio | 7.74x | 3.03x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 0.27% |
| EPS | $2.84 | $3.75 |
| Book Value/Share | $14.52 | $36.28 |
| Revenue/Share | $8.47 | $37.18 |
| FCF/Share | $2.33 | $3.71 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | CRDO | Q |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 19.7% | 12.4% |
| ROA | 17.9% | 6.4% |
| ROIC | 17.9% | 12.0% |
| Gross Margin | 67.1% | 46.9% |
| Operating Margin | 31.7% | 20.3% |
| Net Margin | 33.8% | 12.1% |
| EBT Margin | 33.9% | 17.4% |
| Tax Rate | 0.2% | 26.1% |
Financial Health
| Metric | CRDO | Q |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 7.40x | 2.09x |
| Quick Ratio | 5.82x | 1.58x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.10x | 0.90x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.10x | 1.94x |
| Working Capital | $1.27B | $1.68B |
Cash Flow
| Metric | CRDO | Q |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $500M | $1.14B |
| Free Cash Flow | $439M | $777M |
| Capital Spending | -$62M | -$361M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 295.6% | – |
| FCF Growth YoY | 369.2% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 27.6% | 10.0% |
| CapEx/Sales | 3.9% | 4.6% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | CRDO | Q |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.53x | 0.53x |
| Receivables Turnover | 5.5x | 6.3x |
| Inventory Turnover | 1.7x | 5.3x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 13.9x | 4.2x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 66 days | 58 days |
| Days Inventory | 218 days | 68 days |
| Payables Period | 71 days | 78 days |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 213 days | 48 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | CRDO | Q |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.59B | $7.78B |
| Operating Income | $505M | $1.58B |
| Net Income | $538M | $939M |
| R&D Expense | $341M | $559M |
| SG&A Expense | $221M | $1.03B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $524M | $4.13B |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | CRDO | Q |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $0.30 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 8.0% |
| Shares Outstanding | 188M | 209M |
| Net Income Growth | 330.2% | – |
| EPS Growth | 311.6% | – |
CRDO vs Q: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, CRDO or Q?
CRDO and Q have similar market capitalizations ($21.11B and $23.02B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, CRDO or Q?
Q trades at 29.3 times trailing earnings, CRDO at 39.5 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, CRDO or Q?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.