AI Stock Finder
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

ARM vs MRVL: stock comparison and AI forecast

Arm Holdings Plc /Uk (ARM) and Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Semiconductors & Related Devices

ARM Arm Holdings Plc /Uk

Market Cap
$178.06B
P/E Ratio
222.3x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Semiconductors & Related Devices

MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc.

Market Cap
$117.11B
P/E Ratio
42.0x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

ARM · MRVL

Key facts

  • ARM is 1.5 times larger than MRVL by market capitalization ($178.06B against $117.11B).
  • MRVL trades at 42.0 times trailing earnings, ARM at 222.3 times.
  • MRVL turns 27.9% of its revenue into net income, against 17.1% for ARM.
  • MRVL carries 0.49 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.26 times for ARM.
  • MRVL yields 0.18% in dividends; ARM pays none.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Semiconductors & Related Devices.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricARMMRVL
Market Cap$178.06B$117.11B
P/E Ratio222.29x42.00x
P/B Ratio19.59x6.32x
Dividend Yield–0.18%
EPS$0.75$3.18
Book Value/Share$8.51$21.13
Revenue/Share$5.12$10.78
FCF/Share$1.13$1.97

Profitability & Margins

MetricARMMRVL
ROE10.3%14.2%
ROA8.2%9.6%
ROIC8.8%6.2%
Gross Margin97.4%52.2%
Operating Margin16.8%16.5%
Net Margin17.1%27.9%
EBT Margin21.4%34.8%
Tax Rate20.0%12.8%

Financial Health

MetricARMMRVL
Current Ratio6.35x3.17x
Quick Ratio–2.62x
D/E Ratio0.26x0.49x
Financial Leverage1.26x1.49x
Interest Coverage–7.8x
Working Capital$5.21B$5.42B

Cash Flow

MetricARMMRVL
Operating Cash Flow$1.73B$2.20B
Free Cash Flow$1.21B$1.73B
Capital Spending-$522M-$470M
OCF Growth YoY9.8%19.3%
FCF Growth YoY5.3%12.8%
FCF/Sales22.2%18.3%
CapEx/Sales9.6%5.0%

Operational Efficiency

MetricARMMRVL
Asset Turnover0.48x0.34x
Receivables Turnover5.0x4.3x
Inventory Turnover–3.3x
Fixed Assets Turnover5.8x8.8x
Days Sales Outstanding73 days86 days
Days Inventory–110 days
Payables Period–64 days
Cash Conversion Cycle–131 days

Income Statement

MetricARMMRVL
Total Revenue$5.46B$9.45B
Operating Income$915M$1.56B
Net Income$936M$2.64B
R&D Expense$3.13B$2.44B
SG&A Expense$1.26B$904M
Cost of Goods Sold$140M$4.52B

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricARMMRVL
Dividends Per Share–$0.24
Payout Ratio–7.5%
Shares Outstanding1068M877M
Net Income Growth12.8%–
EPS Growth-13.8%–
FAQ

ARM vs MRVL: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, ARM or MRVL?

ARM is 1.5 times larger than MRVL by market capitalization ($178.06B against $117.11B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, ARM or MRVL?

MRVL trades at 42.0 times trailing earnings, ARM at 222.3 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ARM or MRVL?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.